Technical Team 2020/2021

Head of Team

Head of Technics & Mechanics

Mechanical Engineering

Vladislav Hasselbach

Head of Electronics

Electrical Engineering

Frederic Schröder

Head of Economics

industrial
engineering

Aristide Stefanidou

We urgently need your support.

We would like to enlarge.

We are already very well positioned.

Aerodynamics

Head of Aerodynamics

Mechanical Engineering

Enis Koray Bulat

chemical
engineering

Martin Foldyna

industrial
engineering

Marvin Heierhoff

Mechanical Engineering

Tobias Langenscheidt

Mechanical Engineering

Mert Kirazli

Wirtschafts-ingenieurwesen

Pit Kraatz

industrial
engineering

Midjana Mujkanovic

Mechanical Engineering

Timo Nickel

industrial
engineering

Maximilian Nocon

Mechanical Engineering

Lukas Padrok

Mechanical Engineering

Niklas Richter

Mechanical Engineering

Jannik Riemann

industrial
engineering

Firuze Sahal

Mechanical Engineering

Alessandro Schoepker

industrial
engineering

Irma Shurawljow

industrial
engineering

Philipp Struemper

Physics

Roman Surma

Battery

Head of Battery

Mechanical Engineering

Felix Hasenmayer

Computer Sciences

Jan Jacobs

Electrical Engineering

Céline Lawniczak

Mechanical Engineering

David Schilling

Electrical Engineering

Frederic Schroeder

Powertrain

Head of Powertrain

Mechanical Engineering

Alexander Gawlik

Manufacturing Technology

Awab Elsayed

Tobias Heering

Mechanical Engineering

Leon Moos

industrial
engineering

Maximilian Nocon

industrial
engineering

Kevin Pham

Mechanical Engineering

Marc Schulte

Chassis

Head of Chassis

Mechanical Engineering

Maximilian Neumann

Industrial Engineering

Carl Cramer

industrial
engineering

Karolina Odorska

Mechanical Engineering

Jessica Rombs

Mechanical Engineering

David Schilling

Driverless

Head of Driverless

Applied Computer Science

Louis Radtke

Computer Sciences

Max Bahn

Applied Computer Science

Jim Bergmann

Computer Sciences

Marcel Bienia

Computer Sciences

Thushanth Elanko

business
Informatics

Christoph Ilse

Computer Sciences

Jan Jacobs

Computer Sciences

Nico Koltermann

Applied Computer Science

Marius Kortmann

Computer Sciences

Utku Pazarci

Applied Computer Science

Valentin Rusche

Applied Computer Science

Adrian Schmelter

Applied Computer Science

Leon Schwarzer

Mechanical Engineering

David Vedlin

Suspension

Head of Suspension

Mechanical Engineering

Vladislav Hasselbach

Mechanical Engineering

Thorben Brock

chemical
engineering

Rebecca Evertz

Mechanical Engineering

Mahdy Fawaz

Mechanical Engineering

Robin Guenther

industrial
engineering

Steffen Kaehler

Mechanical Engineering

Philipp Heideck

Mechanical Engineering

Tobit Velten Heymann

Mechanical Engineering

Alexander Koenig

Mechanical Engineering

Fabian Prevoo

High Voltage Elektronik

Head of High Voltage Electronics

Electrical Engineering

Frederic Schroeder

Electrical Engineering

Aaron Eicker

Computer Sciences

Jan Jacobs

Electrical Engineering

Finn Jansen

Electrical Engineering

Céline Lawniczak

Mechanical Engineering

Marcel-Ibrahim Sönmez

Low Voltage Elektronik

Head of Low Voltage Electronics

Electrical Engineering

Frederic Schroeder

Computer Sciences

Ilja Geivoronski

Computer Sciences

Jan Jacobs

Electrical Engineering

Tim-Michael Lewinski

Electrical Engineering

Karolina Mrozek

Robin Alexander Nau

Electrical Engineering

Maurice Raetsch

Electrical Engineering

David Ronschka

Electrical Engineering

Martin Schwierz

Mechanical Engineering

Marcel-Ibrahim Sönmez

Robin Wiebusch

Manufacture

Mechanical Engineering

Simon Eickelpasch

Mechanical Engineering

Lukas Telgheder

Wir benutzen Cookies um die Nutzerfreundlichkeit der Webseite zu verbessen. Durch Deinen Besuch stimmst Du dem zu.
en_GBEnglish (UK)