Technical Team 2020/2021

Head of Team

Dennis Krön

Head of Team

Computer Sciences

Vladislav Hasselbach

Head of Technics & Mechanics

Mechanical Engineering

Frederic Schröder

Head of Electronics

Electrical Engineering

Aristide Stefanidou

Head of Economics

Industrial Engineering

Aerodynamics

Alessandro Schöpker

Head of Aerodynamics
Mechanical Engineering

Marvin Heierhoff

Industrial Engineering

Enis Koray Bulat

Mechanical Engineering

Tobias Langenscheidt

Mechanical Engineering

Midjana Mujkanovic

Industrial Engineering

Lukas Padrok

Mechanical Engineering

Jannik Riemann

Mechanical Engineering

Irma Shurawljow

Industrial Engineering

Philipp Strümper

Industrial Engineering

Roman Surma

Physics

Battery

Felix Hasenmayer

Head of Battery

Mechanical Engineering

David Schilling

Mechanical Engineering

Frederic Schröder

Electrical Engineering

Powertrain

Alexander Gawlik

Head of Powertrain

Mechanical Engineering

Ismet Dogan

Industrial Engineering

Awab Elsayed

Manufacturing Technology

Leon Moos

Mechanical Engineering

Max Nocon

Industrial Engineering

Kevin Pham

Industrial Engineering

Marc Schulte

Mechanical Engineering

Chassis

Maximilian Neumann

Head of Chassis

Mechanical Engineering

Anass Chalhi

Mechanical Engineering

Marcel Kersten

Industrial Engineering

Marvin Mengjezi

Industrial Engineering

Karolina Odorska

Industrial Engineering

Jessica Rombs

Mechanical Engineering

David Schilling

Mechanical Engineering

Driverless

Louis Radtke

Head of Driverless

Applied Computer Science

Olga Akulinushkina

Applied Computer Science

Max Bahn

Computer Sciences

Thushanth Elanko

Computer Sciences

Ilja Geivoronski

Computer Sciences

Christoph Ilse

Business Information Systems

Jan Jacobs

Computer Sciences

Nico Koltermann  

Computer Sciences

Jenaarthan Konoswaran

Applied Computer Science

Marius Kortmann

Applied Computer Science

Dennis Krön

Computer Sciences

Utku Pazarci

Computer Sciences

Valentin Rusche

Applied Computer Science

Eshan Salva

Mechanical Engineering

Adrian Schmelter

Applied Computer Science

Leon Schwarzer

Applied Computer Science

Suspension

Natalia Mrozek

Head of Suspension

Mechanical Engineering

Thorben Brock

Mechanical Engineering

Rebecca Evertz

Chemical Engineering

Mahdy Fawaz

Mechanical Engineering

Robin Günther

Mechanical Engineering

Steffen Kähler

Industrial Engineering

Philipp Heideck

Mechanical Engineering

Tobit Velten Heymann

Mechanical Engineering

Alexander König

Mechanical Engineering

Fabian Prevoo

Mechanical Engineering

High Voltage Elektronik

Frederic Schröder

Head of High Voltage Electronics

Electrical Engineering

Aaron Eicker

Electrical Engineering

Céline Lawniczak

Electrical Engineering

David Ronschka

Electrical Engineering

Martin Schwierz

Electrical Engineering

Marcel-Ibrahim Sönmez

Mechanical Engineering

Low Voltage Elektronik

Frederic Schröder

Head of Low Voltage Electronics

Electrical Engineering

Ilja Geivoronski

Computer Sciences

Felix Hasenmayer

Mechanical Engineering

Jan Jacobs

Computer Sciences

Felix Kersting

Electrical Engineering

Thaddäus Köhler

Electrical Engineering

Tim-Michael Lewinski

Electrical Engineering

Karolina Mrozek

Electrical Engineering

Maurice Raetsch

Electrical Engineering

David Ronschka

Electrical Engineering

Martin Schwierz

Electrical Engineering

Marcel-Ibrahim Sönmez

Mechanical Engineering

Moritz Wyludda

Electrical Engineering

Manufacture

Simon Eickelpasch

Mechanical Engineering

Lukas Telgheder

Mechanical Engineering

Marius Heidenreich

Mechanical Engineering

We urgently need your support.

We would like to enlarge.

We are already very well positioned.

Wir benutzen Cookies um die Nutzerfreundlichkeit der Webseite zu verbessen. Durch Deinen Besuch stimmst Du dem zu.
en_GBEnglish (UK)
de_DEDeutsch en_GBEnglish (UK)